Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9373,689
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4453,384
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4423,382
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0353,129
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2338,845
AzulArgentina 14,3958,945
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6976,648
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1615,693
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,6836,017
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5605,941
AmberleyAustralia 11,5497,177
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9161,191
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6661,035
AimoresBrazil 12,1067,523
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5327,166
AltamiraBrazil 12,4307,724
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1628,179
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,5667,808
ApodiBrazil 11,1346,919
AracajuBrazil 11,3197,034
AracuaiBrazil 12,0887,511
AragarcasBrazil 13,0428,105
AraxaBrazil 12,6787,878
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2006,960
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5127,153
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3255,794
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4564,633
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,8936,769
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1326,917
AbecheChad 4,3852,725
AntofagastaChile 15,1179,394
AricaChile 14,9319,278
AltaiChina 3,2922,046
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5829,061
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5089,016
AraucaColombia 13,5508,420
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6397,854
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5697,810
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7267,908
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0081,869
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7671,720
AswanEgypt 2,8131,748
AsyutEgypt 2,9311,822
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4778,996
AsmaraEritrea 2,6111,623
AssabEritrea 2,4431,518
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0651,905
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9443,073
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,18310,678
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4384,622
AccraGhana 6,8504,257
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5162,185
AthensGreece 3,6402,262
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6332,258
AasiaatGreenland 8,0875,026
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6404,748
AputiteqGreenland 7,3474,566
AkureyriIceland 6,7614,202
AgraIndia 1,7131,065
AhmedabadIndia 1,285799
AkolaIndia 1,8081,124
AllahabadIndia 2,1031,307
AmritsarIndia 1,457905
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9954,968
AbadanIran 1,263785
ArakIran 1,292803
AlbengaItaly 5,0113,114
AlgheroItaly 4,9833,097
AmendolaItaly 4,3692,715
AnconaItaly 4,5762,844
ArezzoItaly 4,7082,925
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2374,497
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1734,457
AbashiriJapan 7,4614,636
AburatsuJapan 6,7474,193
AikawaJapan 7,1564,447
AjiroJapan 7,3244,551
AkitaJapan 7,2614,512
AkuneJapan 6,6244,116
AomoriJapan 7,2824,525
AsahikawaJapan 7,3224,550
AsosanJapan 6,6784,150
AmmanJordan 2,4431,518
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3051,432
AinaziLatvia 4,4272,751
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8573,018
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8132,991
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3103,300
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5672,838
AtarMauritania 7,4344,620
AgalegaMauritius 4,2022,611
AcapulcoMexico 14,6939,130
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9172,434
AltaiMongolia 3,7692,342
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2402,635
AgadirMorocco 6,7434,190
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3303,312
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5328,409
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7668,554
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9288,655
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8288,593
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3758,933
AgadezNiger 5,5103,424
AsuncionParaguay 13,9258,653
ArequipaPeru 14,9719,303
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2663,894
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,91511,754
AradRomania 4,0372,509
AjanRussia 6,7614,202
AldanRussia 6,0003,728
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7531,711
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9172,434
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1194,424
AnadyrRussia 8,4485,250
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3892,728
ArmavirRussia 2,6331,636
AstrakhanRussia 2,3991,491
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3938,944
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3413,940
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8593,641
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7493,573
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9353,688
Abu HamedSudan 2,9151,811
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1971,987
AqiqSudan 2,5101,560
ArbaatSudan 2,5501,584
AromaSudan 2,8291,758
AtbaraSudan 2,9361,824
Abu KamalSyria 2,0481,273
AleppoSyria 2,4291,509
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5822,847
AtakpameTogo 6,6224,115
AdanaTurkey 2,6181,627
AfyonTurkey 3,0741,911
AnkaraTurkey 2,9241,817
AntalyaTurkey 3,0071,869
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,216755
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8783,653
AberporthUk 5,9933,724
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9583,703
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0471,893
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1781,975
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 679422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 696432
ArtigasUruguay 13,9668,678
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4987,766
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,6647,248
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7557,305
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0698,121
Ada, MnUsa 11,4667,125
Adrian, MiUsa 11,5107,152
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1577,554
Akron, OhUsa 11,4947,143
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6937,887
Albany, GaUsa 12,4457,734
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9516,805
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7057,274
Albion, NeUsa 12,0157,467
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9678,058
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8907,388
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8067,336
Algona, IaUsa 11,7917,327
Alice, TxUsa 13,4708,370
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2176,971
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1317,538
Alma, MiUsa 11,4577,120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2026,961
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4008,327
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8317,973
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9726,818
Amite, LaUsa 12,8858,007
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8086,095
Anderson, InUsa 11,7877,324
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1167,529
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2306,978
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,5107,152
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7966,709
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7107,898
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7897,947
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0547,490
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2897,015
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8467,361
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1807,569
Athens, GaUsa 12,2307,600
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3137,652
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2747,006
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9925,588
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1637,558
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2137,589
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7327,290
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6767,256
Austin, TxUsa 13,2228,216
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8041,121
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8441,146
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2498,233
AdenYemen 2,2841,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -