Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,084674
BustAfghanistan 600373
BatnaAlgeria 5,1793,218
BecharAlgeria 6,0373,751
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2813,281
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0633,768
BiskraAlgeria 5,2423,258
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2743,278
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2138,832
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0458,728
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0588,736
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4508,358
ByrdAntarctica 14,1438,789
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,6219,086
BarilocheArgentina 15,3899,563
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2408,849
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0646,875
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,194
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3165,168
BrestBelarus 4,1332,568
BrusselsBelgium 5,3673,335
Belize CityBelize 14,0228,714
BeninBenin 6,5624,078
BohiconBenin 6,5514,071
BermudaBermuda 11,2276,977
BageBrazil 13,7668,555
BambuiBrazil 12,6037,832
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4417,731
BarbalhaBrazil 11,3657,062
BarcelosBrazil 13,3458,293
BarraBrazil 11,9297,413
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,8647,373
BarreirasBrazil 12,1607,557
BelémBrazil 11,9727,440
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4027,707
BelterraBrazil 12,6687,872
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9287,412
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3488,295
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0567,492
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6147,839
BrevesBrazil 12,1827,570
BurgasBulgaria 3,4442,140
BurundiBurundi 4,7792,970
BatouriCameroon 5,5183,429
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3386,424
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4987,145
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6425,991
Banff, AbCanada 11,2907,016
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8586,747
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2405,742
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,3747,068
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0136,844
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8516,743
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2306,979
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2346,981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6706,009
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3135,787
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1373,192
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3892,727
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3689,550
BeijingChina 5,2533,264
BarranquillaColombia 13,6158,461
Benito SalasColombia 14,2308,843
BogotáColombia 14,0108,706
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4672,776
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5572,832
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2343,253
BaniDominican Republic 12,7077,896
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7727,937
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6177,840
BahariyaEgypt 3,1221,940
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9031,804
BiarritzFrance 5,7863,596
BordeauxFrance 5,7123,550
BrestFrance 5,9843,719
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47210,236
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,47110,235
BitamGabon 5,9303,685
BanjulGambia 8,0885,026
BerlinGermany 4,8012,983
BrockenGermany 4,9583,081
BokeGuinea 8,0324,991
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0645,011
BudapestHungary 4,2502,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2342,631
BangaloreIndia 2,3641,469
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9121,188
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6671,657
BikanerIndia 1,244773
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7854,216
BabolsarIran 1,301809
Bandar AbbasIran 429266
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,553965
Bandar LengehIran 589366
BirjandIran 646402
BushehrIran 989615
BaghdadIraq 1,7161,066
BasraIraq 1,311815
BelmulletIreland 6,3533,948
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2163,863
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2762,657
BergamoItaly 4,9043,047
BolognaItaly 4,7652,961
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7912,977
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3322,692
BrindisiItaly 4,1702,591
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9824,339
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2234,489
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5221,568
BeirutLebanon 2,5181,565
BenghaziLibya 3,9222,437
BirzaiLithuania 4,3022,673
BitolaMacedonia 3,8942,420
BlantyreMalawi 5,5183,429
BvumbweMalawi 5,5353,439
BintuluMalaysia 6,1583,827
BamakoMali 7,2814,525
Bko-SMali 7,2794,523
BougounMali 7,2864,528
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1104,418
BaitagMongolia 3,4222,126
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7992,361
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5542,830
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0383,131
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9563,080
BayankhongorMongolia 4,0812,536
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,9663,086
BulganMongolia 4,3742,718
BhamawMyanmar 3,6582,273
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9308,656
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2118,831
BilmaNiger 4,9543,079
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,9173,677
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7613,580
BergenNorway 5,5253,433
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5233,432
BjornoyaNorway 5,7653,582
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4253,371
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4113,362
BadinPakistan 868539
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,262784
BalakotPakistan 1,447899
BarkhanPakistan 930578
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1418,787
BascoPhilippines 6,2183,864
BialystokPoland 4,2152,619
BejaPortugal 6,3923,972
BragancaPortugal 6,2283,870
BistritaRomania 3,8452,390
BucharestRomania 3,6262,253
BajkitRussia 4,6502,890
BarabinskRussia 3,4372,136
BarnaulRussia 3,4672,155
BerezovoRussia 4,0972,546
BiserRussia 3,4852,166
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1003,790
BogdarinRussia 5,2093,237
BogucanyRussia 4,4792,784
BomnakRussia 6,1883,846
BorRussia 4,3982,733
BorzjaRussia 5,3243,308
BratskRussia 4,5802,846
BelgradeSerbia 4,0582,522
BoSierra Leone 7,8754,893
BontheSierra Leone 7,9674,951
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4042,737
BerberaSomalia 2,4831,543
BusanSouth Korea 6,4374,000
BadajozSpain 6,2853,906
BarcelonaSpain 5,5043,420
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9653,707
BabanusaSudan 3,8582,398
BaselSwitzerland 5,0893,162
BernSwitzerland 5,0873,161
BangkokThailand 4,3922,729
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3862,726
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0772,534
BizerteTunisia 4,8573,018
BalikesirTurkey 3,3172,061
BursaTurkey 3,2402,013
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,165724
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1603,828
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1083,796
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1093,796
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8003,604
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8003,604
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6803,530
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0518,110
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1488,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4107,091
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6815,395
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6825,395
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9428,042
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7667,311
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8636,750
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4198,339
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8267,349
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7607,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5045,906
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7516,681
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2065,721
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6145,974
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4117,091
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8257,348
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1106,904
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4367,728
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8357,976
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5817,197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7807,320
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1767,566
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5367,169
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5907,824
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0796,885
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3118,271
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1407,544
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4157,715
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1416,923
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8346,733
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4197,096
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0737,503
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1878,195
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0506,866
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5057,771
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9517,427
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1196,909
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6687,251
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7387,915
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6618,489
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1647,559
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2888,257
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6117,215
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5767,193
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1816,948
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9378,039
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8317,352
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9167,405
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7716,693
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1447,547
BajsunUzbekistan 1,365848
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8167,964
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2218,215
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2853,906
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2973,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -