Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 829515
ChlefAlgeria 5,6183,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1473,198
CeresArgentina 14,4648,988
ChamicalArgentina 14,8839,249
ChepesArgentina 14,9309,278
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0489,351
ConcordiaArgentina 14,1288,779
CórdobaArgentina 14,7079,139
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7059,138
CorrientesArgentina 14,0998,761
CairnsAustralia 10,3856,453
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5867,200
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1105,039
CedunaAustralia 10,1536,309
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9136,781
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0976,274
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1246,913
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9926,209
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7047,273
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8036,092
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1811,977
CharnocksBarbados 12,1657,560
CotonouBenin 6,5624,078
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1687,561
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3477,672
CabroboBrazil 11,4277,101
CaceresBrazil 13,5878,443
CaetiteBrazil 12,0147,465
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0226,849
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4628,366
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3778,312
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6767,877
Campos SalesBrazil 11,4567,119
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7297,289
CaparaoBrazil 12,2287,598
CapinopolisBrazil 12,8988,015
CaratingaBrazil 12,2247,596
CaravelasBrazil 11,8537,366
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1477,548
CarolinaBrazil 12,1737,564
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1768,188
CataguasesBrazil 12,3447,671
CatalaoBrazil 12,7197,904
CatanduvaBrazil 12,9398,040
CaxiasBrazil 11,6437,235
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,4358,349
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8986,772
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4057,708
ChapecoBrazil 13,5048,392
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,2998,264
CipoBrazil 11,4717,128
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,3987,704
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3157,653
CordeiroBrazil 12,3397,668
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1987,580
CorumbaBrazil 13,6928,509
CoximBrazil 13,4008,327
CrateusBrazil 11,3937,080
CuiabaBrazil 13,4118,333
CuritibaBrazil 13,1288,158
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2927,017
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2445,745
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4167,094
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5135,290
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5525,314
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2275,734
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1805,704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2977,020
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2195,729
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3966,460
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1286,294
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0866,268
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0826,265
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3737,067
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1586,312
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6395,990
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5865,957
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1796,325
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2535,750
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4445,247
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8996,773
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7866,702
Comox, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6816,016
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3825,830
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1686,940
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4677,126
ChicoChile 15,3559,542
ChillanChile 15,4809,619
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5719,676
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2069,449
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4829,621
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4019,570
ChangchunChina 5,9763,713
ChangduChina 3,5522,207
ChangshaChina 5,0923,164
ChengduChina 4,2052,613
ChongqingChina 4,4652,775
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6438,478
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5102,802
CamagueyCuba 13,0148,087
CasablancaCuba 13,1518,172
ChebCzech Republic 4,7922,978
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9603,082
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5707,811
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6887,884
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6277,846
CanarEcuador 14,9249,274
CairoEgypt 2,8681,782
CaenFrance 5,6953,539
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5253,434
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0077,461
CocobeachGabon 6,1713,835
CologneGermany 5,1883,224
ChiosGreece 3,4362,135
CorfuGreece 3,9902,479
ConakryGuinea 7,9794,958
CatacamasHonduras 14,1108,768
CholutecaHonduras 14,3298,904
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5691,596
CherrapunjiIndia 3,0951,924
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,0951,924
ChahbaharIran 213133
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2883,907
ClonesIreland 6,1713,835
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2523,885
CorkIreland 6,2613,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2613,891
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9173,056
CameriItaly 4,9823,096
CampobassoItaly 4,4572,769
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8613,021
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8783,031
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9683,087
Cape MeleItaly 5,0073,111
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3882,727
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3922,729
CerviaItaly 4,6822,909
CiampinoItaly 4,6302,877
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8082,988
Cisa PassItaly 4,8723,027
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6942,917
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7322,941
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3852,725
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2252,626
ChibaJapan 7,3924,594
ChichibuJapan 7,2914,531
ChichijimaJapan 7,8964,907
ChoshiJapan 7,4524,631
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4761,538
ChilekaMalawi 5,5183,429
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4323,375
ChitipaMalawi 5,0583,143
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6488,481
ComitanMexico 14,3638,926
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7426,054
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1513,201
ChoirMongolia 4,6512,890
CasablancaMorocco 6,4794,026
ChindeMozambique 5,7223,556
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,6822,288
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6318,471
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7278,530
CondegaNicaragua 14,2758,871
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,9222,437
ChejuNorth Korea 6,2513,885
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,2623,891
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3203,927
ChhorPakistan 924574
ChitralPakistan 1,426886
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6428,477
ConcepcionParaguay 13,8438,602
CajamarcaPeru 15,1709,427
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0579,356
ChiclayoPeru 15,2749,491
ChimbotePeru 15,2919,502
CuzcoPeru 14,8829,248
CzestochowaPoland 4,3632,712
CoimbraPortugal 6,3933,973
CalafatRomania 3,8452,389
CeahlauRomania 3,7402,324
ClujRomania 3,8972,421
ConstantaRomania 3,4242,128
CraiovaRomania 3,7852,352
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0373,751
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6712,903
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8834,277
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2795,145
Cape UelenRussia 8,7925,463
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9734,333
CaraRussia 5,5553,452
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7052,303
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5834,712
ChitaRussia 5,1343,190
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1463,198
CokurdahRussia 7,0654,390
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9503,698
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1205,046
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,1253,806
CaceresSpain 6,2333,873
CadizSpain 6,2873,907
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0353,750
CordobaSpain 6,1343,812
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0311,884
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4372,757
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5972,856
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0112,493
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0562,521
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4512,766
ChumphonThailand 4,4302,753
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4572,148
CorumTurkey 2,7871,732
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,348838
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,251777
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9113,673
CernovcyUkraine 3,8062,365
ChernigovUkraine 3,6532,270
CarrascoUruguay 14,0228,714
ColoniaUruguay 14,1738,807
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3057,647
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,2137,589
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3917,078
Camden, ScUsa 12,1037,521
Canton, NyUsa 10,8186,723
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8837,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6887,263
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3056,404
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0187,468
Casper, WyUsa 12,1097,524
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7567,305
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3967,082
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8167,343
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7597,307
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1487,549
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1497,550
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7367,293
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9907,451
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5987,207
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5967,206
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2227,595
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7186,660
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7756,696
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9807,445
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4387,729
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2707,625
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6877,263
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6747,254
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5387,791
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5137,154
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1817,570
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8187,344
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8027,334
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6877,262
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0287,475
Clark, SdUsa 11,7017,271
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5857,821
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1197,531
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7387,916
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4687,126
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7537,303
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9656,193
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5537,179
College Park, MdUsa 11,4427,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5207,780
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1537,552
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1147,528
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8537,366
Columbus, InUsa 11,8827,384
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4387,729
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6477,237
Conception, MoUsa 12,1317,538
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2617,619
Conway, ArUsa 12,5277,784
Conway, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9916,830
Corning, ArUsa 12,3877,698
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8036,713
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9938,074
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0896,891
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0257,473
Covington, LaUsa 12,8357,976
Covington, TnUsa 12,3467,672
Crete, NeUsa 12,0917,513
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8327,352
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7531,090
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7531,090
CaracasVenezuela 12,9828,067
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8447,982
CoroVenezuela 13,1568,176
ChipataZambia 5,4533,389
ChomaZambia 6,0943,787
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0773,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -