Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1073,174
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4693,399
DavisAntarctica 10,7446,676
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2025,718
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7515,438
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8583,640
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3937,080
DhakaBangladesh 3,0121,872
D’UccleBelgium 5,3673,335
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2987,642
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3938,323
DouradosBrazil 13,5488,419
DoualaCameroon 5,9823,717
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4865,895
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1066,901
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4436,489
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5465,932
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6625,383
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3626,439
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0576,871
DuianChina 3,6532,270
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1922,605
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5271,570
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7117,898
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7917,949
DabaaEgypt 3,1511,958
DakhlaEgypt 3,1591,963
DijonFrance 5,2733,277
DresdenGermany 4,7282,938
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8004,225
DebrecenHungary 4,0642,525
DalatangiIceland 6,5544,073
DaltonganjIndia 2,3651,470
DarbhangaIndia 2,5021,555
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3692,094
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3792,100
DumkaIndia 2,6741,662
DwarkaIndia 1,002623
DezfulIran 1,312815
DublinIreland 6,1083,796
DecimomannuItaly 4,9253,061
DobbiacoItaly 4,7292,939
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2414,500
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4801,541
DagorettiKenya 4,0752,533
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1892,603
DedzaMalawi 5,4273,372
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,3002,672
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1613,207
DaweiMyanmar 4,1472,577
De BiltNetherlands 5,3303,312
De KooyNetherlands 5,3713,338
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3743,340
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0028,701
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7198,525
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6038,453
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3503,325
DalbandinPakistan 409254
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,113692
DirPakistan 1,383859
DroshPakistan 1,403872
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2333,873
DohaQatar 936582
DorohoiRomania 3,7542,333
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2793,280
DudinkaRussia 4,9743,091
DzardzanRussia 6,1363,813
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,051653
DakarSenegal 8,1195,045
DaruSierra Leone 7,7824,836
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1004,412
DamazinSudan 3,2362,011
DongolaSudan 3,2061,992
DamascusSyria 2,4161,502
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4161,501
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1461,334
DusanbeTajikistan 1,470913
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4392,758
DjerbaTunisia 4,7952,979
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2511,399
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9983,727
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9933,724
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2502,019
DonetskUkraine 3,0521,897
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 578359
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2097,587
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6387,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9298,034
Danville, IlUsa 11,8717,377
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0027,458
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6917,265
David City, NeUsa 12,0687,499
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7167,280
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8397,357
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6427,856
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9338,037
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9127,402
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4278,344
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6527,241
Delphine, InUsa 11,7337,291
Denton, MdUsa 11,3917,078
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4207,718
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9297,413
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6257,845
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4547,118
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4587,120
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2257,597
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9617,433
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7537,303
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5167,777
Dover, DeUsa 11,3917,078
Dover, TnUsa 12,2607,618
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0578,114
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7397,295
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3447,049
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1087,524
Durham, NhUsa 10,7806,699
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -