Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5823,468
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1643,209
EsquelArgentina 15,3709,551
EzeizaArgentina 14,2498,854
East SaleAustralia 11,5437,173
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3595,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3605,816
EssendonAustralia 11,3477,051
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,4977,765
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,5988,450
EspinosaBrazil 12,0757,504
Earlton, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0456,864
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0066,839
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0166,846
Edson, AbCanada 11,0296,853
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2526,992
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0536,247
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3657,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9264,925
ErlianChina 4,9063,049
El CaranoColombia 14,1488,791
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7892,976
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7657,932
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,5697,810
El ArishEgypt 2,6381,639
El TorEgypt 2,6601,653
ErfurtGermany 4,9143,053
EssenGermany 5,1963,229
EsfahanIran 1,049652
EilatIsrael 2,5281,571
EsashiJapan 7,1994,474
EldoretKenya 4,0202,498
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2142,618
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7294,181
EeldeNetherlands 5,2573,267
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3888,941
EnuguNigeria 6,0543,762
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8228,589
EvoraPortugal 6,3833,967
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3723,959
EkimcanRussia 6,4604,014
Elat’MaRussia 3,4452,141
ElistaRussia 2,5721,599
ErbogacenRussia 5,1503,200
EssejRussia 5,3383,317
Ed DueimSudan 3,2852,042
El FasherSudan 3,9652,464
El GeneinaSudan 4,2482,640
El ObeidSudan 3,5282,192
El ShowakSudan 2,9451,830
En NahudSudan 3,7222,313
EdirneTurkey 3,4882,168
ErzincanTurkey 2,3971,490
ErzurumTurkey 2,2901,423
EskisehirTurkey 3,1041,929
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,304811
EntebbeUganda 4,2682,652
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9383,690
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9203,679
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2737,005
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3937,701
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4056,466
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7537,303
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4027,707
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3148,273
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6027,210
Elko, NvUsa 12,4427,732
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1616,936
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6077,834
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7166,659
Erie, PaUsa 11,3287,039
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2667,623
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0757,504
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4537,739
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4377,729
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6467,237
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3547,677
Evansville, InUsa 12,0417,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -