Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,437893
FarahAfghanistan 592368
FormosaArgentina 14,0118,707
ForrestAustralia 9,6325,985
FrancistownBotswana 6,4614,015
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5116,532
FloraniaBrazil 11,0606,873
FlorestaBrazil 11,3567,056
FlorianoBrazil 11,7057,274
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,1388,164
FormosaBrazil 12,5447,795
FortalezaBrazil 11,1186,909
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6418,477
FrancaBrazil 12,7677,933
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7496,680
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6606,624
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4436,490
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3417,047
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1226,290
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7366,672
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4946,521
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3066,404
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3046,403
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9775,578
FayaChad 4,3642,712
FamagustaCyprus 2,6851,668
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2003,231
FarafraEgypt 3,2282,006
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9733,712
FichtelbergGermany 4,7632,960
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0543,141
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8842,414
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3425,184
FaranahGuinea 7,6734,768
FalconaraItaly 4,5892,851
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7632,960
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3812,723
FonniItaly 4,9013,046
FrontoneItaly 4,6382,882
FrosinoneItaly 4,5702,840
FukauraJapan 7,2194,486
FukueJapan 6,4814,027
FukuiJapan 7,0424,376
FukuokaJapan 6,5974,099
FukushimaJapan 7,3534,569
FukuyamaJapan 6,8294,243
FushikiJapan 7,0924,407
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1421,331
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,6043,482
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9923,724
FunchalMadeira 7,3354,558
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2027,583
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2273,870
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4303,374
FaroPortugal 6,4223,991
FerganaRussia 1,7831,108
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9844,961
FalunSweden 5,0093,113
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5893,473
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9941,861
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4895,897
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1867,572
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9267,411
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6897,264
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,4717,128
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5626,563
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5567,181
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1497,549
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7277,287
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5047,770
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9057,398
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5207,780
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4297,724
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6227,843
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5847,199
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0308,097
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4087,089
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,5197,158
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3367,666
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7917,327
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3467,672
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8007,954
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3367,666
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5857,820
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6577,244
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9308,035
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8626,750
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9337,415
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0248,093
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4187,095
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5327,166
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9028,018
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5977,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -