Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,085674
GhazniAfghanistan 1,021635
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4573,391
General PicoArgentina 14,7319,154
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,2218,837
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,9625,569
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7437,297
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4775,268
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2825,768
GrazAustria 4,4952,793
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9941,239
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9101,187
GomelBelarus 3,7312,319
GrodnoBelarus 4,1902,604
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1676,939
GoianiaBrazil 12,7827,943
GoiasBrazil 12,8367,977
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1627,558
GrajauBrazil 11,9967,455
GuairaBrazil 13,5598,426
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,1846,950
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8377,355
GarouaCameroon 5,3373,317
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4005,841
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4386,486
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5507,177
Golden, BcCanada 11,2837,012
Goose, NfCanada 9,4215,854
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0846,888
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8556,745
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2836,390
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9306,171
GanzhouChina 5,3603,331
GuangzhouChina 5,2913,288
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6007,830
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9829,310
GonderEthiopia 2,9201,814
GourdonFrance 5,5493,448
GrenobleFrance 5,2083,236
GeisenheimGermany 5,1013,170
GorlitzGermany 4,6502,890
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2123,860
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4248,963
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4367,728
GoaIndia 1,8801,168
GuwahatiIndia 3,0641,904
GelaItaly 4,4662,775
GenoaItaly 4,9573,081
GhediItaly 4,8563,017
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2572,645
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4992,796
GrossetoItaly 4,7642,960
GrottaglieItaly 4,2152,619
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8913,039
GuidoniaItaly 4,6202,871
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3904,593
GifuJapan 7,1094,418
GaoMali 6,3343,936
GuamMariana Islands 8,7545,440
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4208,961
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3168,896
GuaymasMexico 13,8218,588
GaluutMongolia 4,0592,523
GemertNetherlands 5,2863,285
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,555
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8598,612
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
GayaNiger 6,1833,842
GardermoenNorway 5,2183,242
GeiloNorway 5,3783,342
GdanskPoland 4,5472,826
GalatiRomania 3,5242,190
Gor’KijRussia 3,4972,173
GorznyjRussia 2,2371,390
GridinoRussia 4,6632,898
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6691,659
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8838,006
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4433,382
GijonSpain 6,1153,800
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9782,472
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0031,866
GoteborgSweden 5,0683,149
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0773,155
GothenburgSweden 5,0673,149
GunnarnSweden 5,1633,209
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1853,222
GabesTunisia 4,8543,017
GafsaTunisia 4,9663,086
GiresunTurkey 2,5471,583
GoztepeTurkey 3,2572,024
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,373853
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,284798
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9993,728
GajvoronUkraine 3,5472,204
GeniceskUkraine 3,1001,927
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5497,798
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2905,773
Galva, IlUsa 11,8377,356
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2138,210
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1207,531
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1207,531
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5357,168
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6477,238
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9536,806
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4287,723
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8167,342
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3917,700
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1757,566
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3627,060
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0248,093
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5567,803
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4907,140
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3117,650
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4787,754
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6737,254
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4367,106
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7877,324
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5497,798
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8587,369
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0737,503
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6847,882
Greenville, OhUsa 11,7437,297
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4187,095
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8737,999
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0867,510
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1477,548
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0087,462
Groton, CtUsa 11,0016,836
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,8096,095
GuanareVenezuela 13,3298,283
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5458,417
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -