Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 794493
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2523,264
HuamboAngola 6,5794,088
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,472
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7797,319
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7687,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4476,492
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1155,043
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0936,272
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2316,358
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2106,345
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2176,971
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4195,853
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4587,120
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2206,351
Hope, BcCanada 11,4987,145
HaikouChina 5,0803,157
HailarChina 5,5393,442
HamiChina 3,4252,128
HetanChina 2,1141,314
HavanaCuba 13,1718,184
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5877,822
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5557,802
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7767,939
HelwanEgypt 2,8751,786
HurguadaEgypt 2,6651,656
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1933,848
HelsinkiFinland 4,5652,837
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5602,833
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,57610,922
HamburgGermany 5,0493,137
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0493,138
HannoverGermany 5,0383,131
HelgolandGermany 5,1983,230
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8393,007
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4752,159
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2215,108
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5308,408
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2028,204
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6284,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1211,318
HaifaIsrael 2,5451,582
HaboroJapan 7,2534,507
HachijojimaJapan 7,4494,629
HachinoheJapan 7,3524,569
HagiJapan 6,6664,142
HakodateJapan 7,2514,506
HamadaJapan 6,7114,171
HamamatsuJapan 7,2124,482
HikoneJapan 7,0684,392
HimejiJapan 6,9434,314
HiradoJapan 6,5284,057
HirooJapan 7,4404,623
HiroshimaJapan 6,7614,201
HitaJapan 6,6544,135
HitoyoshiJapan 6,6694,144
HunLibya 4,3672,714
HomboriMali 6,5354,061
HomalinMyanmar 3,4182,124
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9682,466
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6898,506
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4838,378
HororataNew Zealand 13,7088,518
HyderabadPakistan 795494
HuanucoPeru 15,1129,390
HelPoland 4,5452,824
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6724,146
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8142,370
HatangaRussia 5,5843,470
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4312,754
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6135,352
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8721,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3192,684
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3957,081
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0843,780
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2363,875
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1881,981
HalaibSudan 2,4881,546
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9091,808
HudeibaSudan 2,9451,830
HaparandaSweden 4,9813,096
HarnosandSweden 5,0123,115
HamaSyria 2,4351,513
HassakahSyria 2,1431,332
Hua HinThailand 4,3912,729
HakkariTurkey 1,9591,217
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7163,552
HersonUkraine 3,2742,034
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7882,354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2828,254
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7516,681
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1087,524
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3307,041
Hart, MiUsa 11,4037,086
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9616,811
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9307,413
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3917,700
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0337,477
Hays, KsUsa 12,3587,679
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6887,884
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Helena, MtUsa 11,7767,318
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1416,923
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7627,309
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6537,863
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4617,743
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5487,797
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7277,287
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2506,991
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0107,463
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5537,179
Holly, CoUsa 12,5447,795
Homer, AkUsa 9,9196,164
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8127,340
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1537,552
Horton, KsUsa 12,1837,571
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0337,477
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6907,264
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,3147,031
Houma, LaUsa 13,0068,082
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1678,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7837,322
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3337,664
Huron, SdUsa 11,7727,315
HanoiVietnam 4,6112,865
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1303,188
HarareZimbabwe 5,9443,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -