Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9943,103
In SalahAlgeria 5,6993,541
InnsbruckAustria 4,8042,985
IbiriteBrazil 12,4177,716
IguatuBrazil 11,3187,033
IlheusBrazil 11,7017,271
ImperatrizBrazil 12,0877,511
IndaialBrazil 13,1768,187
IpameriBrazil 12,7207,905
IraiBrazil 13,5658,429
IreceBrazil 11,8117,340
ItaberabaBrazil 11,7297,289
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0348,099
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8567,989
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2077,586
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2587,617
ItapevaBrazil 13,0398,102
ItirucuBrazil 11,7207,283
ItuacuBrazil 11,8747,378
IvinhemaBrazil 13,4668,368
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9825,582
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7556,062
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9775,578
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1875,088
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,9979,319
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,03611,829
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8869,250
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6177,840
IzobambaEcuador 14,7439,161
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7881,733
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4228,962
IoanninaGreece 3,9152,433
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9974,969
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8994,287
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,600995
IstranaItaly 4,7192,932
IidaJapan 7,1974,473
IizukaJapan 6,6244,116
IrakoJapan 7,1624,451
IriomotejimaJapan 6,2533,885
IrozakiJapan 7,3174,547
IshigakijimaJapan 6,2953,912
IshinomakiJapan 7,4004,599
IwamizawaJapan 7,2924,531
IzuharaJapan 6,4844,029
IrbidJordan 2,4631,530
IfraneMorocco 6,2553,887
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4678,368
IlorinNigeria 6,2373,876
InchonNorth Korea 6,1743,837
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1243,806
IslamabadPakistan 1,385861
IquitosPeru 14,4889,003
IloiloPhilippines 6,6914,158
IasiRomania 3,6312,256
IcaRussia 7,8364,869
IlirnejRussia 7,9364,932
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7064,167
IrkutskRussia 4,5512,828
Ivdel’Russia 3,7232,314
IbizaSpain 5,5813,468
IspartaTurkey 3,0451,892
IstanbulTurkey 3,2642,028
IzmirTurkey 3,3502,082
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9342,444
IzmailUkraine 3,4612,151
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2257,596
Independence, KsUsa 12,4727,750
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8546,745
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8247,347
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9957,454
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2056,963
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6107,836
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8167,342
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2857,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1166,908
IsokaZambia 5,1363,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -