Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,199745
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,230765
JuninArgentina 14,4598,985
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1138,148
JacobinaBrazil 11,6687,250
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,0876,890
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9166,783
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5247,783
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4227,719
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0476,865
JiuquanChina 3,7392,323
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4108,954
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6677,871
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8197,966
JoensuuFinland 4,5482,826
JokioinenFinland 4,6572,894
JyvskylFinland 4,6762,906
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9984,970
JulianehbGreenland 8,2445,123
JagdalpurIndia 2,3561,464
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1943,849
JerusalemIsrael 2,5131,562
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3158,895
JosNigeria 5,7453,570
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4163,987
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4053,980
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 774481
JhelumPakistan 1,404873
JiwaniPakistan 261162
JuliacaPeru 14,7949,193
JakutskRussia 6,2743,899
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5061,557
JenisejskRussia 4,2432,637
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5834,712
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2584,510
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6155,353
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2591,404
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1861,359
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8754,272
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2613,891
JubaSudan 3,9582,460
JokkmokkSweden 5,1853,222
JönköpingSweden 4,9523,077
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9553,079
JendoubaTunisia 4,9503,076
JerbaTunisia 4,7932,979
JerseyUk 5,8223,618
JaltaUkraine 3,0441,892
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7107,898
Jackson, TnUsa 12,3337,664
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4597,742
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9517,427
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4267,100
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3956,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -