Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,152716
KandaharAfghanistan 691429
KhostAfghanistan 1,120696
KunduzAfghanistan 1,306812
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1868,815
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1175,665
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5702,840
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9931,239
KandiBenin 6,2693,896
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3527,054
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7476,678
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7486,679
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1066,902
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9656,814
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1235,669
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4445,869
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4245,856
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7126,657
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9681,223
KashiChina 1,9631,220
KunmingChina 4,1802,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9933,724
KhargaEgypt 3,0041,867
KosseirEgypt 2,6251,631
KajaaniFinland 4,7432,947
KuopioFinland 4,6372,881
KuusamoFinland 4,8293,001
KarlsruheGermany 5,0513,139
KasselGermany 5,0253,123
KonstanzGermany 4,9723,089
KumasiGhana 6,9334,308
KalamataGreece 3,7752,346
KerkiraGreece 3,9902,479
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6782,286
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1105,040
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8994,287
KankanGuinea 7,5134,669
KindiaGuinea 7,8824,898
KissidougouGuinea 7,6374,746
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3398,289
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3873,348
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3883,348
KeszthelyHungary 4,3562,707
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7704,207
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,8301,758
KotaIndia 1,528950
KozhikodeIndia 2,3731,474
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9424,935
KermanshahIran 1,517943
Khoram AbadIran 1,377856
KilkennyIreland 6,1783,839
KingstonJamaica 13,2198,214
KagoshimaJapan 6,6694,144
KanazawaJapan 7,0624,389
KaruizawaJapan 7,2344,495
KatsuuraJapan 7,4264,615
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2804,524
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3044,539
KobeJapan 6,9954,347
KochiJapan 6,8814,276
KofuJapan 7,2564,509
KumagayaJapan 7,3124,544
KumamotoJapan 6,6484,131
KumejimaJapan 6,4814,027
KureJapan 6,7734,209
KushiroJapan 7,5024,662
KutchanJapan 7,2204,487
KyotoJapan 7,0314,369
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0351,886
KitaleKenya 3,9982,484
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,267787
KufraLibya 3,7482,329
KaunasLithuania 4,2752,656
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4722,779
KybartaiLithuania 4,3192,684
KarongaMalawi 5,0423,133
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9733,090
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2963,912
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0983,168
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0983,168
KuantanMalaysia 5,2063,235
KuchingMalaysia 6,0053,732
KayesMali 7,5374,683
KeniebaMali 7,5894,716
KidalMali 6,1073,795
KitaMali 7,4054,601
KoutiaMali 7,0414,375
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2136,968
KisinevMoldova 3,5322,195
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4483,386
KhatgalMongolia 4,2072,614
KhovdMongolia 3,5292,193
KhujirtMongolia 4,2582,646
KhutagMongolia 4,3352,694
KenitraMorocco 6,3643,955
KalewaMyanmar 3,4002,113
KathaMyanmar 3,5752,222
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4032,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4532,146
KengtungMyanmar 3,9842,476
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4712,157
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5124,668
KathmanduNepal 2,4311,510
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3277,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,708
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9408,662
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0198,712
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0128,707
KanoNigeria 5,6743,526
KangnungNorth Korea 6,3653,955
KarasjokNorway 5,2183,242
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5943,476
KristiansandNorway 5,3083,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4993,417
KhasabOman 456283
KarachiPakistan 682424
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 692430
KhanpurPakistan 994618
KhuzdarPakistan 589366
KororPalau 8,0354,993
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2422,636
KlodzkoPoland 4,5142,805
KoszalinPoland 4,6862,912
KrakowPoland 4,2872,664
KalakanRussia 5,4243,371
KaliningradRussia 4,4502,765
KamenskoeRussia 8,0955,030
KandalaksaRussia 4,8403,008
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7512,952
KazanRussia 3,3052,054
KemRussia 4,5812,847
KerchRussia 2,9501,833
KhabarovskRussia 6,6674,143
KirenskRussia 4,9963,105
KirovRussia 3,6012,238
KljuciRussia 8,1095,039
KolpasevRussia 3,8682,403
KorfRussia 8,1925,091
KostromaRussia 3,7362,322
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7354,186
KotlasRussia 3,9282,441
KrasnodarRussia 2,7541,711
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7551,712
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2832,040
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1012,548
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9423,692
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0221,878
KurganRussia 3,1661,967
KurskRussia 3,4152,122
KyraRussia 4,9883,100
KigaliRwanda 4,6082,863
KoldaSenegal 7,9564,944
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7744,831
KosiceSlovakia 4,1342,569
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3084,541
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,3343,936
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0191,876
KadugliSudan 3,7042,302
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1001,926
KassalaSudan 2,8271,757
KhartoumSudan 3,1771,974
KostiSudan 3,3042,053
KalmarSweden 4,7782,969
KaresuandoSweden 5,2263,248
KarlstadSweden 5,0683,150
KristianstadSweden 4,8793,032
KamishliSyria 2,1301,324
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2782,658
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7142,929
Khon KaenThailand 4,4832,786
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4432,761
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4812,784
KairouanTunisia 4,8393,007
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5031,555
KarsTurkey 2,1941,363
KastamonuTurkey 2,9131,810
KayseriTurkey 2,6661,657
KonyaTurkey 2,8811,791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6851,047
KushkaTurkmenistan 912567
KinlossUk 5,9653,707
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2812,039
KievUkraine 3,6242,252
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0831,916
KirovogradUkraine 3,4102,119
KlepininoUkraine 3,1091,932
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3012,051
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0262,502
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3172,061
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5507,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6057,211
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1967,579
Keene, NhUsa 10,8346,733
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6047,211
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6767,877
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9928,074
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2697,624
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8616,128
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6417,855
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8507,364
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2917,638
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0907,513
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0756,261
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9435,557
KabompoZambia 6,0073,733
KabweZambia 5,7923,599
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7853,595
KafirondaZambia 5,6523,512
KaomaZambia 6,0673,770
KasamaZambia 5,2413,257
KasempaZambia 5,8873,658
KawambwaZambia 5,3423,320
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9343,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -