Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5433,445
LuandaAngola 6,4954,036
LuenaAngola 6,1753,837
La PlataArgentina 14,1948,820
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,5999,072
La RiojaArgentina 14,9149,268
LaboulayeArgentina 14,6769,120
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3079,512
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1928,819
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7007,271
LavertonAustralia 11,3417,048
LearmonthAustralia 7,9474,938
LongreachAustralia 10,5856,578
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5856,578
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2837,633
Low HeadAustralia 11,6467,237
LinzAustria 4,6182,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8663,645
LerwickUk 5,8673,646
La PazBolivia 14,6449,100
LavrasBrazil 12,5597,804
LencoisBrazil 11,8237,347
LinharesBrazil 12,0067,461
LondrinaBrazil 13,2398,227
LomBulgaria 3,8162,371
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7616,687
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9746,820
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3625,818
Langara, BcCanada 10,8626,750
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6696,630
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4407,109
London, OnCanada 11,2867,013
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5126,532
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3654,577
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3429,534
LanzhouChina 4,1722,592
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,9801,852
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7388,537
LimonCosta Rica 14,3258,902
LarnacaCyprus 2,7081,683
LimassolCyprus 2,7561,713
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6143,488
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5133,426
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2363,254
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5937,826
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6507,861
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6437,857
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6327,850
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7889,189
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0459,349
LuxorEgypt 2,7871,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4388,972
Laucala BayFiji 13,6118,458
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4772,782
Le MansFrance 5,6433,506
LilleFrance 5,4513,387
LyonFrance 5,2733,277
LambarnGabon 6,2183,864
LastourvilleGabon 5,9983,727
LibrevilleGabon 6,2223,866
LeipzigGermany 4,8283,000
LindenbergGermany 4,7392,945
LamiaGreece 3,7642,339
LarissaGreece 3,7782,348
LemnosGreece 3,5612,213
LimnosGreece 3,5482,205
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1317,538
LabeGuinea 7,7664,826
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0548,112
La CeibaHonduras 14,0968,760
La MesaHonduras 14,1898,817
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7851,110
LudhianaIndia 1,535954
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6122,866
LatinaItaly 4,6012,859
LatronicoItaly 4,3272,689
LecceItaly 4,1492,578
LodwarKenya 3,7772,347
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2822,661
LiepajaLatvia 4,5162,806
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4032,736
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2183,242
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9592,460
LabuanMalaysia 6,2523,885
LuqaMalta 4,4432,761
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1987,580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2218,837
LashioMyanmar 3,7482,329
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6708,494
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7538,547
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9378,661
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
LagosNigeria 6,4574,013
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4333,376
LillehammerNorway 5,2843,284
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,406873
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8548,609
LimaPeru 15,3139,516
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6954,160
LisbonPortugal 6,4874,031
LeninbadRussia 1,6691,037
LevsiRussia 3,6272,254
LungiSierra Leone 7,9844,961
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5432,823
LanzaroteSpain 7,1634,451
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8593,641
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9773,093
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9653,085
LatakiaSyria 2,5331,574
LampangThailand 4,0842,538
LoeiThailand 4,3372,695
Lop BuriThailand 4,3462,701
LomeTogo 6,6824,152
LeemingUk 5,8043,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8663,645
London, EnglandUk 5,6983,541
London-GatwickUk 5,6883,534
LynehamUk 5,8143,613
L’VovUkraine 4,0032,487
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4922,170
LozovajaUkraine 3,1941,985
LubnyUkraine 3,4562,148
LuckUkraine 3,9482,453
LuganskUkraine 3,0091,870
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6127,216
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8907,388
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0038,080
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0648,118
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5757,814
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Laketown, UtUsa 12,2737,627
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3017,644
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6957,267
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1557,553
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2827,011
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2697,624
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5718,433
Larned, KsUsa 12,4637,745
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5697,810
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9658,057
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4447,112
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7806,699
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8537,366
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2657,621
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1997,581
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0417,482
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9747,441
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3117,650
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7307,289
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8307,351
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6446,614
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1997,581
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6807,258
Libby, MtUsa 11,6027,209
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0997,518
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4977,144
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5977,206
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5637,807
Llano, TxUsa 13,1948,199
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2487,611
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2298,221
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2038,205
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2178,213
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9958,075
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7627,309
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,9497,425
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5957,827
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9486,803
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0028,080
Luling, TxUsa 13,2848,255
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0887,512
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7087,275
LivingstoneZambia 6,2613,891
LundaziZambia 5,2993,293
LusakaZambia 5,8783,653
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8703,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -