Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,199745
NeuquenArgentina 15,1399,407
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,4708,992
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9988,077
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9896,207
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6827,259
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7116,656
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6777,878
NatitingouBenin 6,4614,015
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3667,684
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4273,373
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7913,599
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2495,747
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7206,040
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9296,170
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7116,035
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0596,872
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9046,776
N’DjamenaChad 5,0343,128
NanchangChina 5,3793,342
NanjingChina 5,5763,465
NanningChina 4,7912,977
NicosiaCyprus 2,7441,705
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9563,080
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5857,821
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7747,938
NegeleEthiopia 3,3042,053
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4968,387
NandiFiji 13,4968,387
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7692,964
NancyFrance 5,2053,234
NantesFrance 5,7783,590
NiceFrance 5,0823,158
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8443,010
NurembergGermany 4,8693,025
NurnbergGermany 4,8723,027
NaxosGreece 3,4792,162
NanortalikGreenland 8,2335,116
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1915,090
NordGreenland 6,8134,234
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3095,164
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5404,685
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9791,230
New DelhiIndia 1,6281,011
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4802,784
NaganoJapan 7,1944,470
NagasakiJapan 6,5744,085
NagoJapan 6,5834,091
NagoyaJapan 7,1344,433
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5694,082
NaraJapan 7,0494,381
NazeJapan 6,6704,145
NemuroJapan 7,5834,712
NiigataJapan 7,2284,492
NikkoJapan 7,3034,538
NobeokaJapan 6,7404,188
NairobiKenya 4,0762,533
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4979,009
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1101,311
NidaLithuania 4,4542,768
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6992,920
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4713,400
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1703,212
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2953,290
NaraMali 7,0954,409
NioroMali 7,2964,534
NemaMauritania 7,0314,369
NouakchottMauritania 7,8164,857
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6077,834
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0598,736
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7748,560
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3928,943
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1213,182
NiameyNiger 6,2363,875
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3883,348
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3273,311
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2113,860
NawabshahPakistan 769478
NokkundiPakistan 270168
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1888,817
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3653,955
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5252,812
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5513,450
NikolaevRussia 3,3372,074
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9744,334
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4535,253
NizneangarskRussia 5,0063,111
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3562,707
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9182,435
NovgorodRussia 4,1602,585
NovosibirskRussia 3,5772,223
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0901,920
No. 6Sudan 2,9421,828
NyalaSudan 4,0922,543
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6392,883
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2582,646
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6132,867
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1892,603
NarathiwatThailand 4,9153,054
NigdeTurkey 2,7031,680
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,489925
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2131,997
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5727,191
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5727,191
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1727,564
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8437,981
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4027,707
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8636,750
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1796,947
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4187,095
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7307,289
New London, WiUsa 11,4707,127
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9338,037
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9468,045
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6897,264
New YorkUsa 11,1116,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1296,916
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1256,913
Newark, NjUsa 11,1456,926
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2106,966
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1577,554
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5057,771
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4037,708
Newport, TnUsa 12,0247,472
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0655,633
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5847,198
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0017,458
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1477,548
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0437,484
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1797,568
Norton, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5197,158
NdolaZambia 5,6513,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -