Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5209,023
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7582,336
ParanaArgentina 14,3688,928
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0078,704
PehuajoArgentina 14,5679,052
PergaminoArgentina 14,4178,959
PigeArgentina 14,6309,091
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6829,124
PosadasArgentina 13,8308,594
PresidenciaArgentina 14,2478,853
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,2609,483
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1468,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8015,469
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1765,081
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9034,911
ParakouBenin 6,3873,969
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2136,968
ParacatuBrazil 12,5727,812
ParanaBrazil 12,4587,742
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0618,116
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0978,139
ParintinsBrazil 12,8427,980
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3987,083
Passo FundoBrazil 13,5208,401
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5977,828
PaulistanaBrazil 11,5867,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3607,059
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9727,440
PeixeBrazil 12,5047,770
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5837,198
PicosBrazil 11,5687,189
PiraiBrazil 12,5117,774
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7197,903
PompeuBrazil 12,4757,752
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6458,479
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3557,678
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3288,282
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8648,615
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4638,366
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4477,735
PosseBrazil 12,3857,696
PlevenBulgaria 3,6972,297
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6472,267
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9163,055
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7376,672
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4917,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0486,866
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8196,723
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7616,066
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1936,956
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9766,821
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9936,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8916,768
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1366,920
ParronChile 15,3459,536
Puerto AysenChile 15,4559,604
Puerto MonttChile 15,5479,661
Punta ArenasChile 15,1299,401
PingbianChina 5,0773,155
PeralesColombia 14,1158,771
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3278,281
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4588,984
PragueCzech Republic 4,6642,898
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8337,975
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6217,843
PoloDominican Republic 12,7947,950
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6127,837
PichilingueEcuador 14,8739,242
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9579,294
PuyoEcuador 14,7669,176
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7911,734
ParisFrance 5,4903,411
PerpignanFrance 5,4323,375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5655,322
Port-GentilGabon 6,3543,948
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7049,759
PotsdamGermany 4,8142,991
PatrasGreece 3,8142,370
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9804,959
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1355,055
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1327,539
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8527,987
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9408,662
PecsHungary 4,2612,648
PambanIndia 2,7841,730
PuneIndia 1,6551,028
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2693,274
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0063,732
PadovaItaly 4,7322,940
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8092,988
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5472,826
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5662,837
PantelleriaItaly 4,6662,900
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8453,011
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8843,035
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6502,890
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5062,800
PiacenzaItaly 4,8923,040
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8262,999
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6852,911
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5922,853
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3502,703
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6402,883
PrizziItaly 4,5372,819
PakseLaos 4,8353,004
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8413,008
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2713,275
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3073,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3906,456
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0942,544
PatheinMyanmar 3,6852,290
PutaoMyanmar 3,6162,247
PyiMyanmar 3,6422,263
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4447,733
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9618,675
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0278,716
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1943,849
PohangNorth Korea 6,4464,005
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,0743,774
PadidanPakistan 737458
PanjgurPakistan 338210
ParachinarPakistan 1,164723
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 351218
PeshawarPakistan 1,287800
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1456,304
PilarParaguay 14,0408,724
PiscoPeru 15,3119,514
PiuraPeru 15,2469,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,5729,055
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3623,953
PoznanPoland 4,5722,841
PrzemyslPoland 4,0792,535
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3183,926
PortalegrePortugal 6,3283,932
Porto Portugal 6,3923,972
PavelecRussia 3,4382,137
PecoraRussia 4,2252,625
PermRussia 3,4382,137
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1195,045
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3172,683
PjatigorskRussia 2,4511,523
PoronajskRussia 7,2254,490
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8841,792
Providenja BayRussia 8,8175,479
PskovRussia 4,2362,632
PodorSenegal 7,7814,835
PopradSlovakia 4,2182,621
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7434,812
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8394,250
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4593,392
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9331,822
Port SudanSudan 2,5371,576
ParamariboSuriname 12,2147,590
PiteňSweden 5,0403,132
PalmyraSyria 2,2831,418
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,72910,396
PhetchabunThailand 4,3232,686
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2222,623
PhraeThailand 4,1552,582
PhuketThailand 4,5102,802
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4862,788
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4542,768
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4162,744
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4897,761
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9603,704
PoltavaUkraine 3,3422,077
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0258,716
PradoUruguay 14,0408,725
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,9358,659
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Pana, IlUsa 11,9757,441
Paoli, InUsa 11,8827,384
Paris, IlUsa 11,8717,377
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4237,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8297,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2177,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7497,923
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5187,779
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1637,558
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9117,401
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7507,923
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8737,378
Perry, OkUsa 12,6097,835
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2747,006
Philo, OhUsa 11,6057,212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2298,221
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8277,349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6047,832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7597,307
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4727,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1116,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8556,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3877,698
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1887,574
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,8137,341
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4747,751
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6457,236
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1158,150
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1646,937
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6457,236
Portage, WiUsa 11,5187,157
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6906,643
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9137,403
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6907,264
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6677,872
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6307,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4777,132
Princeton, InUsa 12,0667,498
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9096,779
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5727,813
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3648,305
PetaukeZambia 5,5963,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -