Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,4558,982
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2348,845
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7409,159
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0669,362
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4018,949
RosarioArgentina 14,4188,960
RichmondAustralia 11,6447,236
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1496,928
RecifeBrazil 10,9686,816
RemansoBrazil 11,7547,304
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3048,889
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4527,738
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2038,205
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9988,077
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1736,943
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9606,810
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2606,997
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2636,999
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3846,453
RuoqiangChina 2,8611,778
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7078,518
RandersDenmark 5,1333,190
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7707,935
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5847,820
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,03911,831
RumipambaEcuador 14,7919,191
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5441,581
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5891,609
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7431,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0087,462
RostockGermany 4,9353,066
RhodesGreece 3,2302,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6644,141
ReykhólarIceland 6,9524,320
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9534,321
RamsarIran 1,433890
RashtIran 1,531952
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1113,797
RadicofaniItaly 4,7082,925
Resia PassItaly 4,8563,018
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6542,892
RivoltoItaly 4,6522,891
Rolle PassItaly 4,7542,954
RomeItaly 4,6392,882
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6592,895
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6172,869
RumoiJapan 7,2594,511
RigaLatvia 4,3882,727
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3422,698
RodriguesMauritius 5,2213,245
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2062,613
RabatMorocco 6,3853,968
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8212,375
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6814,152
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8038,578
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7538,546
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9868,691
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5298,407
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8948,634
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1568,797
RivasNicaragua 14,4068,952
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 811504
RebolyRussia 4,6012,859
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8771,788
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,423884
RagaSudan 4,2282,627
RashadSudan 3,5292,193
RenkSudan 3,3802,100
RumbekSudan 3,9812,474
RanongThailand 4,4062,738
Roi EtThailand 4,5872,850
RizeTurkey 2,4021,492
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,285798
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4502,144
RomnyUkraine 3,4842,165
RovnoUkraine 3,9032,425
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 506315
RochaUruguay 13,8628,614
Racine, WiUsa 11,5977,206
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8167,343
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9237,409
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9227,408
Reading, PaUsa 11,2717,004
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5207,780
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9037,397
Redding, CaUsa 12,4817,756
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2068,206
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5987,829
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7337,291
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5947,204
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5947,204
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7497,301
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6497,239
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1146,907
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8537,366
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6997,270
Rockville, InUsa 11,8307,351
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9267,411
Rome, GaUsa 12,3107,649
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2326,979
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2007,581
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1108,146
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3917,078
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -