Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,154717
ShkoderAlbania 4,0652,526
SkikdaAlgeria 5,1163,179
SaltaArgentina 14,6739,118
San AntonioArgentina 14,8819,247
San LuisArgentina 14,9379,282
San RafaelArgentina 15,1409,408
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7869,188
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6379,096
SarmientoArgentina 15,1779,431
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6927,266
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6917,265
SalzburgAustria 4,6932,917
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9891,236
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7521,089
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8591,155
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2765,143
SaveBenin 6,4674,019
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2028,825
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1912,605
SalvadorBrazil 11,5637,185
Santa MariaBrazil 13,6858,504
SantaremBrazil 12,6327,850
SantosBrazil 12,7937,949
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8697,997
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,5847,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,2306,978
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,2878,257
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,7718,557
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,5967,827
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6197,220
Sao MateusBrazil 11,9547,428
São PauloBrazil 12,8057,957
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8157,964
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3468,915
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6057,212
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5427,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4137,714
SobralBrazil 11,2887,014
SoureBrazil 11,9427,421
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0597,494
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7538,546
SurubimBrazil 11,0366,858
SadovoBulgaria 3,6322,257
SandanskiBulgaria 3,7502,330
SofiaBulgaria 3,7702,343
SiemreapCambodia 4,7292,938
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0716,258
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4597,121
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3126,408
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9035,532
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1316,296
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1056,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1056,901
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6165,976
Scott, SkCanada 11,1106,904
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9496,183
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2286,356
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6146,596
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2245,732
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0576,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0036,837
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8326,731
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8636,751
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6596,002
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1116,283
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3247,037
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3257,038
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9136,160
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4254,614
SalCape Verde 8,5565,317
SantiagoChile 15,3419,533
SewellChile 15,3179,518
ShanghaiChina 5,8403,629
ShantouChina 5,5983,479
ShenyangChina 5,8483,634
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0158,709
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5528,421
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4068,952
SibenikCroatia 4,3882,727
SplitCroatia 4,3412,698
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8122,990
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1883,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6277,846
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6177,840
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5757,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6297,848
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5597,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6647,869
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6737,875
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7017,892
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7347,913
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5657,808
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5807,818
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6467,858
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6937,888
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6607,867
San GabrielEcuador 14,6129,080
SalloumEgypt 3,4612,150
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4462,141
SohagEgypt 2,8711,784
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6171,626
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4258,964
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2878,878
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0193,119
StrasbourgFrance 5,1003,169
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0077,461
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1287,536
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5041,556
SchleswigGermany 5,1033,171
StuttgartGermany 4,9913,101
SamosGreece 3,3562,086
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5902,231
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5722,220
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1065,037
SiguiriGuinea 7,4504,630
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3028,888
SzegedHungary 4,1302,566
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4142,743
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9814,338
SagarIndia 1,8471,148
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,552964
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1315,674
SemnanIran 1,160721
ShahroudIran 1,159720
ShirazIran 834518
ShannonIreland 6,2873,907
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0383,131
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3522,704
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1262,564
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8633,022
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9603,082
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2872,664
SigonellaItaly 4,4052,737
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4644,638
SagaJapan 6,5984,100
SaigoJapan 6,7874,218
SakaiJapan 6,7974,224
SakataJapan 7,2644,514
SapporoJapan 7,2614,512
SaseboJapan 6,5504,070
SendaiJapan 7,3724,581
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8594,262
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6364,124
ShinjoJapan 7,3084,541
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0814,401
ShirakawaJapan 7,3514,568
ShizuokaJapan 7,2664,515
SumotoJapan 6,9784,337
SuttsuJapan 7,1814,463
SuwaJapan 7,2064,478
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,09210,000
SavannakhetLaos 4,6622,897
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3632,711
SiluteLithuania 4,4322,754
SkopjeMacedonia 3,8912,418
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7512,952
SalimaMalawi 5,3553,328
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4934,035
SibuMalaysia 6,0953,787
SanMali 6,9354,309
SegouMali 7,0624,388
SikassoMali 7,1104,418
St. BrandonMauritius 4,8553,017
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5359,032
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3022,673
SainshandMongolia 4,7712,965
SafiMorocco 6,6564,136
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8324,246
SittweMyanmar 3,3602,088
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4613,394
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1043,793
SaiqOman 552343
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,317819
SurOman 533331
SialkotPakistan 1,457905
SibbiPakistan 750466
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9208,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2839,497
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0274,366
SandomierzPoland 4,1882,602
SniezkaPoland 4,5832,848
SuwalkiPoland 4,2822,661
SzczecinPoland 4,7492,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5084,044
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8914,904
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3527,676
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3783,342
Satu MareRomania 3,9862,477
SibiuRomania 3,8212,374
SulinaRomania 3,3862,104
SadrinskRussia 3,2192,000
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3112,679
SalekhardRussia 4,3932,730
SaratovRussia 2,9741,848
SejmcanRussia 7,4224,612
SelagoncyRussia 5,6573,515
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9254,925
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8683,647
SmolenskRussia 3,8402,386
SociRussia 2,6161,626
SortovalaRussia 4,4332,755
SuntarRussia 5,6593,517
SurgutRussia 3,9062,427
SverdlovskRussia 3,2952,048
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9042,426
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1457,547
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4784,026
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5872,229
SingaporeSingapore 5,4313,375
SliacSlovakia 4,2782,659
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2023,854
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9393,691
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1383,814
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8283,622
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9683,709
SevilleSpain 6,2343,874
SennarSudan 3,1941,985
ShambatSudan 3,1751,973
ShendiSudan 3,0361,887
StenseleSweden 5,1883,224
StockholmSweden 4,8242,997
StorlienSweden 5,3073,298
SundsvallSweden 5,0283,124
SantisSwitzerland 4,9533,078
SongeaTanzania 5,0083,112
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5852,849
SongkhlaThailand 4,7562,956
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3142,681
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5052,799
SurinThailand 4,6232,873
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5494,070
SokodeTogo 6,5494,070
SfaxTunisia 4,7932,979
SousseTunisia 4,7902,977
SamsunTurkey 2,7201,690
SiirtTurkey 2,1171,315
SivasTurkey 2,5901,609
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,039646
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1163,801
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1323,811
SarataUkraine 3,4352,135
SarnyUkraine 3,9112,431
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0581,900
SumyUkraine 3,4242,128
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 557346
SaltoUruguay 14,1288,779
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7047,895
Safford, AzUsa 13,2498,233
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7176,659
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7007,892
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0907,513
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1207,531
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6897,264
Salem, InUsa 11,8827,384
Salem, OrUsa 11,9887,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4197,717
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2048,205
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3288,282
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3478,294
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,8017,954
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3517,675
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0978,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3527,054
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2108,209
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1098,146
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0657,497
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1006,897
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2837,633
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5197,779
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1687,561
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8827,384
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6927,265
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4667,746
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5387,170
Selma, AlUsa 12,5977,828
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0566,871
Seymour, InUsa 11,8827,384
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9337,415
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9157,404
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8567,989
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9277,412
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8147,342
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6377,231
Southport, NcUsa 11,9387,418
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1227,533
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6497,239
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0627,496
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6927,266
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4377,107
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3577,679
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4985,902
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5337,167
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2997,022
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1116,904
State College, PaUsa 11,3307,041
State University, MsUsa 12,5957,827
State University, NmUsa 13,3058,268
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6287,226
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3797,693
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0277,473
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7737,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8667,374
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9476,803
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6057,833
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1477,548
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8757,379
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1647,559
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0386,859
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,498931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6438,478
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2048,205
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8457,982
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0454,378
SocotraYemen 1,7691,099
SenangaZambia 6,2843,905
SerenjeZambia 5,5713,462
SeshekeZambia 6,3303,934
SolweziZambia 5,7343,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -