Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 781486
TiranaAlbania 4,0302,504
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5473,447
TebessaAlgeria 5,0203,119
TimimounAlgeria 5,8563,639
TindoufAlgeria 6,6964,161
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2353,253
TrelewArgentina 14,8929,254
TucumanArgentina 14,7009,135
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4695,884
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4685,883
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7216,041
TibooburraAustralia 10,6946,646
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6016,588
TshaneBotswana 7,0564,384
TaguatingaBrazil 12,3137,652
TarauacaBrazil 14,4989,009
TauaBrazil 11,4107,090
TefeBrazil 13,6518,483
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0787,505
TeresinaBrazil 11,6017,209
TiriosBrazil 12,4977,766
TorresBrazil 13,3048,267
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8037,334
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1918,197
TriunfoBrazil 11,2767,007
TucuruiBrazil 12,2137,589
TuriacuBrazil 11,6857,261
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0615,630
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8916,768
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2236,353
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8216,725
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2946,397
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5646,565
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0976,896
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7846,701
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1516,929
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1576,933
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0196,847
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5706,568
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9316,171
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5299,650
TaiyuanChina 4,9433,071
TaoyuanChina 5,9863,720
TengchongChina 3,7642,339
TønderDenmark 5,1573,205
TylstrupDenmark 5,1643,209
TystofteDenmark 5,0163,117
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7657,932
TahrirEgypt 2,9361,825
TantaEgypt 2,9071,807
TallinEstonia 4,5142,805
TartuEstonia 4,3532,705
TampereFinland 4,6892,914
TurkuFinland 4,6922,916
ToulonFrance 5,1843,221
ToulouseFrance 5,5513,449
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,99910,563
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,95810,538
TchibanGabon 6,2823,904
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1561,340
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1883,224
TamaleGhana 6,7284,181
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7502,330
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7472,328
TimehriGuyana 12,4647,745
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2698,867
TelaHonduras 14,1378,785
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6931,674
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6931,674
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2984,535
TabrizIran 1,8091,124
TeheranIran 1,296805
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5441,581
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2272,627
TarvisioItaly 4,6222,872
TermoliItaly 4,4342,755
TorinoItaly 5,0503,138
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0583,143
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6192,870
TrevicoItaly 4,4032,736
TrevisoItaly 4,7122,928
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5922,854
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0553,142
TabouIvory Coast 7,6174,734
TadotsuJapan 6,8784,274
TakadaJapan 7,1854,465
TakamatsuJapan 6,9044,290
TakayamaJapan 7,1294,430
TanegashimaJapan 6,7344,185
TatenoJapan 7,3794,585
TateyamaJapan 7,3924,594
TokushimaJapan 6,9574,323
TokyoJapan 7,3604,574
TomakomaiJapan 7,2914,531
TottoriJapan 6,8864,279
ToyamaJapan 7,1074,417
ToyookaJapan 6,9354,310
TsuJapan 7,1094,417
TsurugaJapan 7,0404,375
TsuyamaJapan 6,8784,274
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5061,557
TripoliLebanon 2,5031,555
TobrukLibya 3,5792,224
TripoliLibya 4,5852,849
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4232,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1843,222
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9923,724
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9123,674
ThyoloMalawi 5,5493,448
TawauMalaysia 6,5634,078
TessalitMali 6,0753,775
TimbuktuMali 6,6064,105
TombMali 6,6064,105
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3574,572
TacubayaMexico 14,3988,947
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0588,736
TarialanMongolia 4,2952,669
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0032,488
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1812,598
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3872,726
TangierMorocco 6,2703,896
TarfayaMorocco 7,1434,439
TazaMorocco 6,1333,811
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7482,329
TaungooMyanmar 3,7602,336
ThandweMyanmar 3,5702,219
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5747,814
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5318,408
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9518,669
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9758,685
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4048,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8588,611
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6638,490
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6618,489
TahouaNiger 5,8683,646
TillaberyNiger 6,2753,899
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2623,891
TromsoNorway 5,4243,371
TrondheimNorway 5,3873,348
ThumraitOman 1,261783
TacnaPeru 14,9139,267
TarapotoPeru 14,9369,282
TrujilloPeru 15,2859,499
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,9124,295
TorunPoland 4,4882,789
TimisoaraRomania 4,0292,503
TambovRussia 3,2672,030
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,6551,028
TaraRussia 3,4762,160
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3652,712
TermezRussia 1,281796
TernejRussia 6,8444,253
TobolskRussia 3,4922,170
TomskRussia 3,7832,351
Tot’MaRussia 3,8922,419
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9612,462
TuapseRussia 2,6961,675
TuraRussia 4,9813,095
TurukhanskRussia 4,6912,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1351,327
TortosaSpain 5,6393,504
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9921,860
TokerSudan 2,5421,580
TartousSyria 2,5061,557
TaipeiTaiwan 6,0163,738
TaboraTanzania 4,6752,905
TakThailand 4,1072,552
TrangThailand 4,6442,886
TabligboTogo 6,6364,124
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4426,489
TunisTunisia 4,8212,996
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,595991
TireeUk 6,1563,826
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8043,607
TernopilUkraine 3,8782,410
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,8408,600
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4107,712
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6926,022
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4537,739
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6057,833
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7347,913
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7457,299
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8766,758
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1637,558
Temple, TxUsa 13,1278,157
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9918,073
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6457,858
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5567,181
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5397,170
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4497,736
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2477,610
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1726,943
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6997,892
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2486,990
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3488,295
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5517,799
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5097,773
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3087,027
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7571,092
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7097,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -