Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9159,268
UaupesBrazil 13,6718,495
UbatubaBrazil 12,6557,864
UberabaBrazil 12,7817,942
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3166,411
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0331,884
UpernavikGreenland 7,9484,939
UummannaqGreenland 7,9524,941
UdineItaly 4,6402,883
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5612,834
UenoJapan 7,0754,397
UnzendakeJapan 6,6104,108
UrakawaJapan 7,4024,600
UshibukaJapan 6,6034,103
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3414,562
UwajimaJapan 6,8024,227
UkmergeLithuania 4,2472,639
UtenaLithuania 4,2182,621
UlaangomMongolia 3,6632,276
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5852,849
UlgiiMongolia 3,4802,162
UliastaiMongolia 3,8692,404
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5952,234
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,8483,013
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5444,067
UfaRussia 3,0851,917
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7043,544
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7482,951
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9244,924
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8913,039
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2922,667
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2175,106
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5214,052
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6224,737
Umm BeninSudan 3,1931,984
UmeňSweden 4,9883,100
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7402,946
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4462,763
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1692,591
UrfaTurkey 2,3331,450
UsakTurkey 3,1681,968
Uman’Ukraine 3,5462,204
UzgorodUkraine 4,0632,525
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5047,148
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5597,183
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8717,377
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6777,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -