Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4347,105
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8633,643
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6997,270
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7566,684
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7375,429
WoomeraAustralia 10,3506,432
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6765,392
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7676,069
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2126,967
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2676,380
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1336,297
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1266,914
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4387,107
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1676,939
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1116,905
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0418,104
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3348,286
WajimaJapan 7,0614,388
WakamatsuJapan 7,3154,545
WakayamaJapan 7,0054,353
WakkanaiJapan 7,2224,488
WajirKenya 3,5832,227
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4644,638
WindhoekNamibia 7,2514,506
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0668,741
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0528,732
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9988,699
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6958,511
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0328,720
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8358,597
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9078,642
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8998,637
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8738,621
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8138,584
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6998,512
WintonNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7958,573
WarsawPoland 4,3022,673
WroclawPoland 4,5192,808
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2123,860
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1561,961
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0221,878
WauSudan 4,0672,527
WaddingtonUk 5,7273,559
Waco, TxUsa 13,0698,121
Wake IslandUsa 10,5206,537
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1417,545
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8717,377
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7537,303
Warren, OhUsa 11,4667,125
Warren, PaUsa 11,2797,009
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4597,121
Washington, IaUsa 11,9267,411
Washington, InUsa 11,9267,411
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5427,794
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9556,807
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6747,255
Watertown, WiUsa 11,6177,219
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5587,183
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7457,299
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4297,724
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6927,887
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3567,678
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9718,060
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6427,856
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5577,182
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3047,024
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7037,894
West Point, GaUsa 12,4037,708
West Point, NyUsa 11,1116,904
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0507,488
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7877,324
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8697,997
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4527,738
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6537,241
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1746,943
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6197,220
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7907,326
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2426,986
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4887,139
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3047,024
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3127,029
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9097,401
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0107,463
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7367,293
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7187,282
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4417,731
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3827,073
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1037,521
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0398,102
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0137,465
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5347,167
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5287,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -