Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0751,289
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7401,081
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9421,207
YaoundeCameroon 5,8233,618
YokoCameroon 5,6433,507
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4396,487
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0366,236
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1356,920
YanjiChina 6,3223,929
YichangChina 4,8983,043
YinchuanChina 4,3842,724
YiningChina 2,6221,629
YariguiesColombia 13,8178,586
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6457,858
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6247,845
YazdIran 811504
YakushimaJapan 6,7164,173
YamagataJapan 7,3264,553
YamaguchiJapan 6,6774,149
YokkaichiJapan 7,1074,417
YokohamaJapan 7,3594,573
YonagoJapan 6,8084,231
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1793,840
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,2855,149
YeMyanmar 4,0572,521
YolaNigeria 5,4313,375
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,3313,934
YurimaguasPeru 14,8769,244
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2912,045
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2574,510
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,361846
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8127,340
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1936,334
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9437,422
York, PaUsa 11,3567,057
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4267,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3428,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -