Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iranshahr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iranshahr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iranshahr with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 437272
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6982,919
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0551,277
Ze DocaBrazil 11,8017,333
ZhengzhouChina 5,0603,145
ZhijiangChina 4,8062,987
ZagrebCroatia 4,4262,750
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8343,004
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8832,413
ZahedanIran 253157
ZanjanIran 1,560969
ZacatecasMexico 14,1748,808
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,8993,044
ZinderNiger 5,5493,448
ZhobPakistan 967601
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8314,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8324,246
ZamoscPoland 4,0922,543
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6392,882
ZigalovoRussia 4,7062,924
ZiganskRussia 6,0583,765
ZyryankaRussia 7,2784,523
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7573,577
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0133,115
ZanzibarTanzania 4,3762,719
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0691,907
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1931,984
ZitomirUkraine 3,7242,314
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3942,109
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4642,153
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8227,968
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6577,244
ZambeziZambia 6,0793,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -